Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Smart Audio Visual Display
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3768402 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1085 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORTUNE ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : TV - smart audio-visual display Title : TV - smart audio-visual display | 26-09-2023 11:11:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Pale Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Television Title : Television | 26-09-2023 10:36:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE SALASAR AGENCY | Make : samsung Model : smart audio-visual display Title : smart audio-visual display | 26-09-2023 10:54:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pale Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : smart audio-visual display | 60000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE SALASAR AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : smart audio-visual display | 68000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FORTUNE ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : smart audio-visual display | 71050.00 | L3 |
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreConstruction of greater bidadi bengaluru- smart city planning authority office building at bidadi, ramanagara district (phase-2)
Construction of greater bidadi bengaluru- smart city planning authority office building at bidadi, ramanagara district (phase-2)
Read moreSmart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Smart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreLed tv 43 inch,led smart display device,audio visual device,audio video display device,optical rang
Read more
of your Industry type