Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amblifier,Paging Mic,Audio Mixer,Wooden Box For Amblifier And Mic,Pa Wall Speaker
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Local Self Government Department Kerala | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4029809 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IT PROFESSIONALS CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY
Contract Value
351171.74
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shyja K
Department:
Local Self Government Department Kerala
Organisation:
Chirakkal Grama Panchayath
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANON SYSTEMS & SERVICES | - | 14-10-2023 13:25:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BRAINNET SOLUTIONS | - | 14-10-2023 11:23:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | COMSOL IT SHOP | - | 11-10-2023 13:43:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | EASY DISPLAY SYSTEM | - | 14-10-2023 14:22:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | IT PROFESSIONALS CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY | - | 09-10-2023 16:47:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | S R S ASSOCIATES | - | 10-10-2023 15:20:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT PROFESSIONALS CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY | Item Categories : AMBLIFIER,PAGING MIC,AUDIO MIXER,WOODEN BOX FOR AMBLIFIER AND MIC,PA WALL SPEAKER | 351171.74 | L1 |
| 2 | S R S ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : AMBLIFIER,PAGING MIC,AUDIO MIXER,WOODEN BOX FOR AMBLIFIER AND MIC,PA WALL SPEAKER | 351403.00 | L2 |
| 3 | COMSOL IT SHOP | Item Categories : AMBLIFIER,PAGING MIC,AUDIO MIXER,WOODEN BOX FOR AMBLIFIER AND MIC,PA WALL SPEAKER | 351486.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMBLIFIER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 132720.800 |
| PAGING MIC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4041.060 |
| AUDIO MIXER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4788.730 |
| WOODEN BOX FOR AMBLIFIER AND MIC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 108500.000 |
| PA WALL SPEAKER | NA | BOQ Item | 65 | ₹ 101121.150 |