Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Schedule 1 Mechanized Coach Cleaning Activities Obhs And Linen Distribut
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4443547 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 02:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAINATH SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
679137024.16
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Mohit Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Northern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AROON AVIATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-01-2024 11:55:01 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | KING SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-01-2024 20:05:08 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAKSHAK SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-01-2024 11:13:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAINATH SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-01-2024 11:16:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | THARU & SONS | 30-01-2024 10:09:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAINATH SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 1 Mechanized Coach Cleaning activities OBHS and Linen distribut | 679137024.16 | L1 |
| 2 | THARU & SONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 1 Mechanized Coach Cleaning activities OBHS and Linen distribut | 733467986.09 | L2 |
| 3 | AROON AVIATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 1 Mechanized Coach Cleaning activities OBHS and Linen distribut | 744074965.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 1 Mechanized Coach Cleaning activities OBHS and Linen distribution activities based on manpower | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 652722790.420 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 2 Outcome based depot Cleaning and Garbage disposal activities | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 26414233.740 |