Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mother Board,Smps,Mother Board,Data Cable,Bty 12 V 7 Ah,Dvd Writer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3761225 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 00:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2023
Expired 1124 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 12-08-2023 18:47:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s A P Trading | - | 12-08-2023 10:12:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | N D TRADERS | - | 12-08-2023 09:58:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R L ASSOCIATES | - | 12-08-2023 10:05:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | S.T. ELECTRICALS | - | 11-08-2023 16:06:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 05-08-2023 18:17:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N D TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOTHER BOARD,SMPS,MOTHER BOARD,DATA CABLE,BTY 12 V 7 AH,DVD WRITER | 44649.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s A P Trading (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOTHER BOARD,SMPS,MOTHER BOARD,DATA CABLE,BTY 12 V 7 AH,DVD WRITER | 47955.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R L ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : MOTHER BOARD,SMPS,MOTHER BOARD,DATA CABLE,BTY 12 V 7 AH,DVD WRITER | 50545.00 | L3 |