Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Air Conditioner Is 1391; Voltas; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6020837 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2025 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2025
Expired 547 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Director General Of National Cadet Corps (dgncc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEM 360 SUPPLYZ | 06-03-2025 12:52:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SIGMA SUPPLYZ & SERVICES | 06-03-2025 13:27:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINAYAK TRADING | 06-03-2025 13:11:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIGMA SUPPLYZ & SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Air Conditioner-IS 1391; Voltas; Yes; Buyer Premises | 97899.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEM 360 SUPPLYZ( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Air Conditioner-IS 1391; Voltas; Yes; Buyer Premises | 99850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINAYAK TRADING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Air Conditioner-IS 1391; Voltas; Yes; Buyer Premises | 105099.00 | L3 |