Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Cs Gate Valve Size: 6 Nb X 150 Nb Flanged End As Per Tech. Spec. Attached.
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4092842
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 16, 2023 18:26
End Date
Expired 06/11/2023

Expired 1034 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: T E R Malathi
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A V VALVES LTD Make : AV Model : CSGV Title : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. (Q3) 28-10-2023 11:12:43 MSE Qualified
2 AASIYA VALVES INDUSTRIES Make : AASIYA Model : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGE Title : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED( Q3) 19-10-2023 17:48:10 N/A Qualified
3 AEW VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AEW Model : 6_CSGTVF150 Title : GATE VALVE 23-10-2023 15:04:03 N/A Qualified
4 ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PIPINGZONE Model : VALVES Title : GATE VALVE 06-11-2023 09:54:18 N/A Qualified
5 BELL-O-SEAL VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BOS Model : FBGT Title : BELLOWSEAL GATE VALVE 06-11-2023 11:32:48 N/A Qualified
6 CAIR CONTROLS Make : Cair Model : HAND WHEEL OPERATED GATE VALVE Title : HAND WHEEL OPERATED GATE VALVE 150MM 30-10-2023 17:33:42 N/A Qualified
7 CAIR INDIA Make : CAIR Model : GTV Title : 150MM HAND WHEEL OPERATED OS & Y TYPE GATE VALVE FLANGED END 150# 17-10-2023 14:56:13 N/A Qualified
8 CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO Make : NA Model : NA Title : HAMMER 150MM GATE VALVE 150# 04-11-2023 17:58:31 N/A Qualified
9 CHEMICO VALVES INDUSTRIES Make : CVI Model : CS GATE VALVE Title : CS GATE VALVE 30-10-2023 11:55:01 MSE Qualified
10 CHINTAN SALES Make : Chintan Model : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 Title : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 01-11-2023 15:25:31 MSE Qualified
11 CREST INDUSTRIALS Make : CREST Model : GATE VALVE Title : GATE VALVE 23-10-2023 16:14:41 MSE Qualified
12 DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DINTECH Model : DIN-GTV-CS-150#-06 Title : 6 INCH GATE VALVE 04-11-2023 18:34:22 MSE Qualified
13 ENGINEERS COMBINE Make : VALVE INDIA Model : GATE VALVE Title : GATE VALVE 04-11-2023 19:36:22 MSE Qualified
14 FLOW-GENIX VALVES & CONTROLS INC. Make : FLOW-GENIX Model : FG/GTV/150-01 Title : GATE VALVE 04-11-2023 13:06:52 MSE Qualified
15 H K ENTERPRISES Make : OEM Model : HKGTV-1 Title : GATE VALVE FLANGED ENDS ASA 150# 03-11-2023 11:00:32 MSE Qualified
16 HASANTH ENGINEERING (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Hasanth Engineering (OPC)Private Limited Model : CS GATE VALVE Title : CS GATE VALVE 05-11-2023 14:45:07 N/A Qualified
17 INTECH ENGINEERING Make : NA Model : Cs Gate Valve 4 Inch Title : Cs Gate Valve 4 Inch 27-10-2023 17:33:54 MSE Qualified
18 KOLEY VALVES CORPORATION Make : KOLEY Model : KVC/RSP/ACT 250MM Title : CI GATE VALVE WITH ELEC. ACTUATOR 20-10-2023 18:55:23 MSE Qualified
19 LIBRA VALVES LLP Make : LIBRA VALVES Model : LIBRA SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB Title : LIBRA SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB 01-11-2023 20:42:22 MSE Qualified
20 M/S PIPING ZONE Make : pipingzone Model : VALVES Title : VALVES 06-11-2023 09:18:22 N/A Qualified
21 M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING Make : TOOFLOW Model : GV-1 Title : CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 150 NB FLANGED END 04-11-2023 16:14:31 MSE Qualified
22 MOTIPUR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MOTIPUR INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. Model : GTV-CS-150-FL-150 Title : CS GATE VALVE 24-10-2023 16:30:23 N/A Qualified
23 MULTITECH ENGINEERING Make : Multitech Engineering Model : CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END Title : CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END 30-10-2023 14:42:35 N/A Qualified
24 PERITUS CONTROL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PERITUS CONTROL EQUIPMENTS PVT. LTD Model : PC-1-GTV-150NB-FE (WCB) Title : Gate Valve 150# WCB-FE 05-11-2023 11:58:37 MSE Qualified
25 PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PRESSURE Model : 6" X 150# CS GTV FLANGE 4092842 Title : 6" X 150# CS GTV FLANGE 4092842 19-10-2023 09:14:42 MSE Qualified
26 QUALITY VALVE CO Make : NA Model : NA Title : CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED 30-10-2023 16:48:04 N/A Qualified
27 RACER VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RACER Model : RV-GV-CS-FE-150 Title : CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END 03-11-2023 15:29:13 MSE Qualified
28 S.S CAST VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SS CAST VALVES Model : SS CAST VALVES Title : GATE VALVES API 600 27-10-2023 07:56:51 MSE Qualified
29 SANCO VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Sanco Model : SVC150 Title : CS GATE VALVE 27-10-2023 17:09:41 MSE Qualified
30 SYSCHEM CONTROLS Make : SYSCHEM Model : SYS-GTV-6"-150# Title : GATE VALVE 26-10-2023 17:34:32 N/A Qualified
31 valvetron automation Make : valvetron automation Model : NA Title : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED 30-10-2023 13:49:34 N/A Qualified
32 VAXON VALVES LLP Make : VAXON Model : VAXON CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB FLANGED Title : VAXON CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB FLANGED 01-11-2023 15:31:29 MSE Qualified
33 VENUS ENGINEERING WORKS Make : Venu Model : 013 Title : VENU GATE VALVE CS 06-11-2023 11:53:21 MSE Qualified
34 XSIS VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : XSIS Model : XSIS Title : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. (Q3) 31-10-2023 17:15:06 MSE Qualified
35 ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ZED Model : GTV Title : GATE VALVE 04-11-2023 17:38:50 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S.S CAST VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 54720.00 L1
2 QUALITY VALVE CO Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 78000.00 L2
3 AASIYA VALVES INDUSTRIES Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 81600.00 L3
4 INTECH ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 88800.00 L4
5 CREST INDUSTRIALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 96000.00 L5
6 MULTITECH ENGINEERING Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 96984.00 L6
7 KOLEY VALVES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 100800.00 L7
8 MOTIPUR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 106920.00 L8
9 FLOW-GENIX VALVES & CONTROLS INC. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 107040.00 L9
10 SYSCHEM CONTROLS Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 108000.00 L10
11 DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 109800.00 L11
12 LIBRA VALVES LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 111384.00 L12
13 PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 112500.00 L13
14 SANCO VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 114000.00 L14
15 valvetron automation Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 119652.00 L15
16 VAXON VALVES LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 119940.00 L16
17 ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 120183.00 L17
18 AEW VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 123756.00 L18
19 XSIS VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 123900.00 L19
20 M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 136800.00 L20
21 H K ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 137554.26 L21
22 CAIR CONTROLS Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 140886.00 L22
23 CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 142296.00 L23
24 ENGINEERS COMBINE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 150000.00 L24
25 CAIR INDIA Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 153882.00 L25
26 CHEMICO VALVES INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 155406.00 L26
27 RACER VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 167832.00 L27
28 VENUS ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 180835.20 L28
29 A V VALVES LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 183774.00 L29
30 CHINTAN SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 201000.00 L30
31 BELL-O-SEAL VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 218982.00 L31
32 HASANTH ENGINEERING (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 282000.00 L32
33 PERITUS CONTROL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 301894.74 L33
34 M/S PIPING ZONE Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 440880.00 L34
35 ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CS GATE VALVE-SIZE: 6 NB X 150 NB FLANGED END AS PER TECH. SPEC. ATTACHED. 501600.00 L35
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise