Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ring Sealing Dwn 036 061 00 007,Sealing Ring Od989 Id871 Xthk40 F Lsv,Sealing Ring Od1310 Xid1170 Xthk
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3720011
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 05, 2023 18:53
End Date
Expired 16/08/2023

Expired 1112 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

OMEGA SEALSOMEGA SEALSOMEGA SEALS

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Saroj Kumar Anand
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bokaro Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GAGAN INDUSTRIES - 06-11-2023 17:47:51 MSE Evaluated
2 JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-08-2023 16:45:40 MSE Evaluated
3 OMEGA SEALS - 04-10-2023 12:22:01 MSE Evaluated
4 ROYAL COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-11-2023 14:32:03 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
RING SEALING DWN 036 061 00 007 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 85000.000
SEALING RING OD989 ID871XTHK40 F LSV NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 148500.000
SEALING RING OD1310XID1170XTHK46 F USV NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 73500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise