Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent: Repair And Maintenance Of Water Seepage At Pgimer Sub Station 🚧 The Postgraduate Institute Of Medical And Education And Research Chandigarh, Under The Central Government, Is Seeking Bids For The Repair And Maintenance Of Water Seepage At The 11kv Sub Station Nh1, Nehru Hospital. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 26,480 Has Been Set For The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Handling Such Infrastructure Repairs. Proposals Should Include Detailed Work Plans, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, Adhering To The Highest Standards Of Quality And Safety. Keywords: Repair And Maintenance, Water Seepage, 11kv Sub Station, Pgimer, Infrastructure, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Maintenance Work To Pr Water Seepage At 11kv Sub Station Nh 1, Nehru Hospital, Pgimer, Chandigarh.
|
| Description |
Repair And Maintenance Work To Pr Water Seepage At 11kv Sub Station Nh 1, Nehru Hospital, Pgimer, Chandigarh.
|
| Organisation | Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_PGIME_802714_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PGI/Engg./Const./2024/165 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 26480 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 11kv Sub Station NH1, Nehru Hospital |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=843754 |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of 11kv substation and dg sets at nehru hospital extension block, pgimer, chandigarh.
Annual maintenance of 11kv substation and dg sets at nehru hospital extension block, pgimer, chandigarh.
Read moreReplacement of mgps outlets in hhdu, nehru hospital, pgimer, chandigarh
Replacement of mgps outlets in hhdu, nehru hospital, pgimer, chandigarh
Read moreReplacement of medical gas outlets in main icu, nehru hospital, pgimer, chandigarh
Replacement of medical gas outlets in main icu, nehru hospital, pgimer, chandigarh
Read moreSpecial repair of bulk sterilizer installed at main cssd, nehru hospital pgimer chandigarh.
Special repair of bulk sterilizer installed at main cssd, nehru hospital pgimer chandigarh.
Read moreof your Industry type