Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
19 Mm Plywood 8x4 Isi Marked Termite Proof,Sun Mica 1 Mm 8x4 Isi Marked,Fevicol Sh,Fevicol Sr,Sun M
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3965969
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 15, 2023 19:51
End Date
Expired 25/09/2023

Expired 1074 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT ENTERPRISES - 25-09-2023 12:53:09 MSE Qualified
2 JK ASSOCIATES - 25-09-2023 13:03:27 N/A Qualified
3 SHEWANG ENTERPRISES - 25-09-2023 13:12:26 MSE Qualified
4 Tavish Associates - 26-09-2023 23:03:37 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHARAT ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 19 mm Plywood 8x4 ISI Marked Termite Proof,Sun mica 1 mm 8x4 ISI Marked,Fevicol SH,Fevicol SR,Sun m 48090.00 L1
2 JK ASSOCIATES Item Categories : 19 mm Plywood 8x4 ISI Marked Termite Proof,Sun mica 1 mm 8x4 ISI Marked,Fevicol SH,Fevicol SR,Sun m 50628.00 L2
3 SHEWANG ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 19 mm Plywood 8x4 ISI Marked Termite Proof,Sun mica 1 mm 8x4 ISI Marked,Fevicol SH,Fevicol SR,Sun m 55913.00 L3
4 Tavish Associates (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 19 mm Plywood 8x4 ISI Marked Termite Proof,Sun mica 1 mm 8x4 ISI Marked,Fevicol SH,Fevicol SR,Sun m 57351.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise