Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Removal/Rehandling Of Accumulated Slurry In Gallery 1 And 2 Of Fine Coal Section At Kathara Washery
|
| Description |
Removal/Rehandling Of Accumulated Slurry In Gallery 1 And 2 Of Fine Coal Section At Kathara Washery
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited (CIL) |
| Tender Id | 2023_CCL_281367_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PO/KTW/EnM(OCP)/eTen/23-24/13 |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | 2323 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the Project Officer, Kathara Washery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1166 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of 467 screens traverse channel, pipe, structure etc. in fine coal section of kathara washery
Repairing of 467 screens traverse channel, pipe, structure etc. in fine coal section of kathara washery
Read moreRemoval of accumulated spilled coal, slime, mud etc. near/surrounding the hydro cyclone (0m level, 13m level, 17m level) at hydro cyclone section under kathara washery
Removal of accumulated spilled coal, slime, mud etc. near/surrounding the hydro cyclone (0m level, 13m level, 17m level) at hydro cyclone section under kathara washery
Read moreRepairing and cleaning of drain near fine coal section to outlet near sub-station under kathara washery
Repairing and cleaning of drain near fine coal section to outlet near sub-station under kathara washery
Read moreRemoval of mud/slime etc. accumulated in water pump house and around at kathara washery
Removal of mud/slime etc. accumulated in water pump house and around at kathara washery
Read moreCustom bid for services - cleaning removal of silt malma accumulated coal and slurry coal along th
Read more
Day-to-day removal/rehandling of spillage coal of different plant section near and around belt conveyor no. 52,66,74,79,136,138,143, 144,180,181,201 and 202 at kathara washery
Day-to-day removal/rehandling of spillage
 coal of different plant section near and around belt conveyor no. 52,66,74,79,136,138,143, 144,180,181,201 and 202 at kathara washery
Read moreLaying of hume pipe in b/w slurry pond no. 1 and 2, 2 and 3 and near workshop boundary slurry pond under kathara washery, kathara area
Laying of hume pipe in b/w slurry pond no. 1 and 2, 2 and 3 and near workshop boundary slurry pond under kathara washery, kathara area
Read moreRehandling of accumulated materials from thickener no. ii of 5.0 mtpa madhuband nlw coal washery under block-ii area, bccl.
Rehandling of accumulated materials from thickener no. ii of 5.0 mtpa madhuband nlw coal washery under block-ii area, bccl.
Read moreRepairing, changing and overhauling of 492 belt conveyor discharge chute and its flap gate in fine coal section of kathara washery
Repairing, changing and overhauling of 492 belt conveyor discharge chute and its flap gate in fine coal section of kathara washery
Read moreRepairing, changing and overhauling of 493 belt conveyor discharge chute and its flap gate in fine coal section of kathara washery
Repairing, changing and overhauling of 493 belt conveyor discharge chute and its flap gate in fine coal section of kathara washery
Read moreof your Industry type