Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flag Pipe,Flags,Mashal Stand And Pot,Iron Nails,Mashal Material,Rope,Ups
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4645954 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 18:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI GOVIND ENTERPRISESSHRI GOVIND ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Satish Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREATIIVE ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 21:28:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HARSH ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 22:36:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SHRI GOVIND ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 20:41:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 29200.000 |
| mashal stand and pot | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| flags | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 17500.000 |
| flag pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 19250.000 |
| rope | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |
| mashal material | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| iron nails | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 15750.000 |