Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printing Of Nbcd Stickers,Colour Coding Marking Tape 1 Inch Colour Blue Red Silver Yellow Grey And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5338018 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 02:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 717 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN | - | 17-09-2024 15:25:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H M S MARINE SERVICES | - | 18-09-2024 11:06:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HUMZA MARINE SERVICES | - | 18-09-2024 15:09:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 18-09-2024 12:48:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printing of NBCD stickers,Colour Coding Marking Tape 1 Inch Colour Blue Red Silver Yellow Grey and | 69082.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HUMZA MARINE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printing of NBCD stickers,Colour Coding Marking Tape 1 Inch Colour Blue Red Silver Yellow Grey and | 79940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printing of NBCD stickers,Colour Coding Marking Tape 1 Inch Colour Blue Red Silver Yellow Grey and | 84780.00 | L3 |
| 4 | H M S MARINE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printing of NBCD stickers,Colour Coding Marking Tape 1 Inch Colour Blue Red Silver Yellow Grey and | 110440.00 | L4 |