Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carbon Ceramic Fibre Gland Packing 8 Sqmm,Carbon Fibre Cermc Fibre Glnd Pkng 6 Mm,Carbon Fibre Ceram
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5148129 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
New Era IndustriesJYOTHI INDUSTRIESREX SEALING AND PACKING INDUSTRIES LIMITEDREX...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vikas Jha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPION SEALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-07-2024 10:39:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | EASTWELL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-07-2024 16:38:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HI-TECH SEALING & INSULATION INDUSTRIES | - | 24-07-2024 17:41:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | J D JONES & CO PVT LTD | - | 23-07-2024 11:40:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-07-2024 13:05:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | JYOTHI INDUSTRIES | - | 22-07-2024 13:15:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | New Era Industries | - | 21-07-2024 18:13:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | REX SEALING AND PACKING INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 17-07-2024 13:11:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SEALANT AND GASKET (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-07-2024 11:22:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SUPER WAUDITE JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2024 13:22:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARBON SILICON FIBRE MILLBOARD 5MM | NA | BOQ Item | 375 | ₹ 33750.000 |
| Gasket 3mm | NA | BOQ Item | 6250 | ₹ 1748187.500 |
| CARBON CERAMIC FIBRE GLAND PACKING 8 SQMM | NA | BOQ Item | 875 | ₹ 263287.500 |
| CARBON FIBRE CERMC FIBRE GLND PKNG 6MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 300900.000 |
| CARBON FIBRE CERAMIC FIBRE CLOTH 3MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1250 | ₹ 433650.000 |
| PACKING ROPE SQ 12MM TP23299 | NA | BOQ Item | 125 | ₹ 39530.000 |
| PACKING ROPE SQ 10MM TP23299 | NA | BOQ Item | 6250 | ₹ 1976500.000 |
| PACKING ROPE SQ 15MM TP23299 | NA | BOQ Item | 6250 | ₹ 1976500.000 |
| CARBON CERAMIC FIBRE GLAND PACKING 8 SQMM | NA | BOQ Item | 210 | ₹ 63189.000 |
| CARBON FIBRE CERMC FIBRE GLND PKNG 6MM | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 72216.000 |
| CARBON FIBRE CERAMIC FIBRE CLOTH 3MM | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 104076.000 |
| PACKING ROPE SQ 12MM TP23299 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 9487.200 |
| PACKING ROPE SQ 10MM TP23299 | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 474360.000 |
| PACKING ROPE SQ 15MM TP23299 | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 474360.000 |
| CARBON SILICON FIBRE MILLBOARD 5MM | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 8100.000 |
| Gasket 3mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 419565.000 |