Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Installation Of Lean Lift Automated Vertical Storage System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5221611 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAVI AUTOMATION
4870600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREINTORS AUTOMATION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cautomate Model : CVLS500 Title : Lean Lift Automated Vertical Storage System | 12-08-2024 10:14:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NIKHIL EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : Nikhil Equipments Pvt Ltd. Title : Heavy Duty Storage Racks | 12-08-2024 16:24:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAVI AUTOMATION | Make : SAVI AUTOMATION Model : SAVI FLX-500 Title : AUTOMATED VERTICAL STORAGE & RETREIVAL SYSTEM | 01-08-2024 21:00:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TECH-MARK AUTOMATION & CONTROL | Make : Tech-Mark Model : LeanStore Title : AUTOMATED VERTICAL STORAGE AND RETRIEVAL SYSTEM | 12-08-2024 14:23:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VINAR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Vinar Model : Vinar Title : Vinar Automated Vertical Storage System | 10-08-2024 21:39:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAVI AUTOMATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and installation of Lean Lift Automated Vertical Storage System | 6350719.59 | L1 |
| 2 | VINAR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Supply and installation of Lean Lift Automated Vertical Storage System | 7346517.53 | L2 |
| 3 | TECH-MARK AUTOMATION & CONTROL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and installation of Lean Lift Automated Vertical Storage System | 7833806.87 | L3 |
| 4 | CREINTORS AUTOMATION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and installation of Lean Lift Automated Vertical Storage System | 8213400.46 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUTOMATED VERTICAL STORAGE & RETREIVAL SYSTEM | SAVI AUTOMATION | SAVI FLX-500 | 2 | ₹ 4870600.000 |
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreFabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreof your Industry type