Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Window Air Conditioner One Point Five Ton,Cupboards,Box,Refrigerator,Locker
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3841769 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 15:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pale Enterprises | - | 27-08-2023 12:26:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE SALASAR AGENCY | - | 27-08-2023 21:43:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TADIK JEMPEN | - | 27-08-2023 20:36:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pale Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Window Air Conditioner one point five ton,Cupboards,Box,Refrigerator,Locker | 141360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TADIK JEMPEN | Item Categories : Window Air Conditioner one point five ton,Cupboards,Box,Refrigerator,Locker | 196000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE SALASAR AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Window Air Conditioner one point five ton,Cupboards,Box,Refrigerator,Locker | 239100.00 | L3 |