Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Combo Valve For 425 Kg Lpg Cyl
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5132907
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 06, 2024 20:36
End Date
Expired 16/07/2024

Expired 783 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRABHA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

737500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sandeep Prasad
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHIWADI CYLINDERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BCPL Model : C-02 Title : Combo Valve with integrated Actuator, with EFV in the withdrawal tube, with OPD and OLW valve. 16-07-2024 13:27:23 MII Qualified
2 NATRAJ GAS Make : LATEST WITH STANDARD APPROVED Model : COMBO VALVE Title : SUMO COMBO VALVE 15-07-2024 16:10:00 MII Qualified
3 OM FABTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Unregisterd Model : Rotarex Title : PESO approved Combo Valve with integrated Actuator, with EFCV and OPD device fitted 11-07-2024 16:13:06 MII Qualified
4 PRABHA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PEPL Model : CV2 Title : Combo Valve with integrated Actuator 16-07-2024 13:41:28 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Combo Valve with integrated Actuator PEPL CV2 50 ₹ 737500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise