Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sulfuric Acid,Ortho Phosphoric Acid,K2 Cr2 O7,Mohr Salt Ferrous Ammonium Sulphate,Whatman Filter Pa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5632588 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 21, 2024 19:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2024
Expired 633 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bedantika Dutta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITRI SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS TRADERS | - | 10-12-2024 19:45:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Cosmo Enterprises | - | 11-12-2024 14:43:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LINK BIOTECH | - | 11-12-2024 16:58:22 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITRI SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Sulfuric acid,Ortho phosphoric acid,K2Cr2O7,Mohr salt - Ferrous ammonium sulphate,Whatman filter pa | 28994.00 | L1 |