Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Alert: Anti Static Coatings 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Anti Static Coat In Various Sizes: Medium, Large, And Extra Large. 🎨🔋 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing To Be Considered. This Procurement Is Critical For Ensuring The Safety And Functionality Of Electronic Components In Defense Applications. Keywords: Anti Static Coat, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Electronic Components, Procurement, Bid Submission, Safety Standards
Particulars Details
Title
Antistatic Coat– Medium,Antistatic Coat,Antistatic Coat Extra Large
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4992952
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 29, 2024 21:58
End Date
Expired 19/06/2024

Expired 805 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Electronics Limited (bel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED Make : SAFEWELL Model : SAFEWELL Title : ANTISTATIC COAT 17-06-2024 14:23:49 MSE Evaluated
2 HICARE SAFETY SOLUTIONS Make : Antistatic coat Model : Antistatic Coat Title : Antistatic Coat 14-06-2024 15:55:14 MSE Evaluated
3 MECTOOLS MARKETING SERVICES Make : NA Model : ESD Apron Blue M Title : ESD Apron Blue M 19-06-2024 10:36:16 N/A Evaluated
4 PB STATCLEAN SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PBSS Model : PBSS-01090025 Title : ESD Apron 17-06-2024 17:44:16 MSE Evaluated
5 SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES Make : Model : Title : 19-06-2024 10:22:50 MSE Evaluated
6 STATIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : ESD safe apron Title : ESD safe Apron 17-06-2024 15:33:45 N/A Evaluated
7 YASH ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : ANTISTATIC COAT– MEDIUM Title : ANTISTATIC COAT– MEDIUM 14-06-2024 16:19:26 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise