Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: High Quality Hex Nuts 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hex Nuts In Sizes M6, M8, And M10, As Per The Specifications Detailed In The Attached Document. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Are Expected To Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Competitive Pricing And Reliable Delivery Schedules. Interested Parties Should Review The Specifications And Submit Their Bids Accordingly. Keywords: Hex Nuts, M6, M8, M10, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hex Nut M6 As Per Specification Attached,Hex Nut M8 As Per Specification Attached,Hex Nut M10 As Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4815886 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2024 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 884 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S&S ENGINEERING ASSOCIATESKCS FASTNERS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | capital bolts and hardwares | Make : CBH Model : CBH Title : NUT HEX | 29-03-2024 17:59:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | FITWELL FASTENERS | Make : FITWELL FASTENERSBHOPAL Model : FF/NUT/2021 Title : HEX NUT | 04-04-2024 16:37:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KCS FASTNERS | Make : KF Model : K.F Title : Hex Nut M6 As Per Specification Attached ( Q3 | 05-04-2024 13:51:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : REI Model : Hex Nut M6 As Per Specification Attached ( Q3 ) Title : Hex Nut M6 As Per Specification Attached ( Q3) | 05-04-2024 17:10:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : HEX NUT Title : HEX NUT | 05-04-2024 11:08:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : Hex Nut M6 As Per Specification Attached Title : Hex Nut M6 As Per Specification Attached | 04-04-2024 21:45:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | Pankaj International | Make : PANKAJ INTERNATIONAL Model : Hex Nut M10 - 8 -Self Title : Hex Nut M10 - 8 -Self | 03-04-2024 18:09:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | S&S ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | Make : Custom/BOQ Item Model : Custom/BOQ Item Title : Custom/BOQ Item | 27-03-2024 20:36:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SOUTHERN ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : HEX NUT AS PER STANDARD Title : HEX NUT AS PER STANDARD | 27-03-2024 12:31:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | Technomech Enterprises | Make : TECHNOMECH ENETRPRISES Model : Hex Nut M6 Title : HEX NUT | 05-04-2024 13:39:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Custom/BOQ Item | Custom/BOQ Item | Custom/BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 273000.000 |
| Custom/BOQ Item | Custom/BOQ Item | Custom/BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 546000.000 |
| Custom/BOQ Item | Custom/BOQ Item | Custom/BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 204750.000 |
| Custom/BOQ Item | Custom/BOQ Item | Custom/BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 273000.000 |
| Hex Nut M6 As Per Specification Attached ( Q3 | KF | K.F | 600 | ₹ 85020.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreHex nut m6 as per specification attached,hex nut m8 as per specification attached,hex nut m10 as pe
Read more
Hex nut m5 soft phosphated,hex nut size m6 soft phosphated,hexegon nut m8 soft phosphated,machined
Read more
Hex ss nut m6 specification din 934/is
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type