Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hw2571093029 Varnished Glass Braided Sleeve S Gr. Gbbs 5 Spec: 0503.005 Rev: 04
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6005505 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2025 17:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 545 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IMPEX INSULATION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
329751
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sujit Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3A ASSOCIATES INCORPORATED | Make : 3A Model : VARNISHED GLASS BRAIDED SLEEVES SIZE 6.0 Title : HW2571093029 VARNISHED GLASS BRAIDED SLEEVE S GR. GBBS-5 SPEC: 0503.005 REV: 04 | 08-03-2025 18:27:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IMPEX INSULATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : VARNISHED GLASS BRAIDED SLEEVE 6 MM Title : HW2571093029 VARNISHED GLASS BRAIDED SLEEVE S GR. GBBS-5 SPEC: 0503.005 REV: 04 | 07-03-2025 18:12:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPEX INSULATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HW2571093029 VARNISHED GLASS BRAIDED SLEEVE S GR. GBBS-5 SPEC: 0503.005 REV: 04 | 279450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | 3A ASSOCIATES INCORPORATED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HW2571093029 VARNISHED GLASS BRAIDED SLEEVE S GR. GBBS-5 SPEC: 0503.005 REV: 04 | 354917.29 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HW2571093029 VARNISHED GLASS BRAIDED SLEEVE S GR. GBBS-5 SPEC: 0503.005 REV: 04 | NA | VARNISHED GLASS BRAIDED SLEEVE 6 MM | 9315 | ₹ 329751.000 |