Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Dispenser,Desert Cooler,Tower Cooler,Fan,Khas Khas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4604203 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 23:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DigiHub | - | 18-02-2024 14:34:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JULIE & SONS ENTERPRISE | - | 16-02-2024 11:33:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SATYAFINDER | - | 19-02-2024 15:10:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Shree International | - | 13-02-2024 13:23:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | UJM SECURITY & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 12:18:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UJM SECURITY & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : water dispenser,desert cooler,tower cooler,fan,khas khas | 209332.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DigiHub | Item Categories : water dispenser,desert cooler,tower cooler,fan,khas khas | 211614.70 | L2 |
| 3 | SATYAFINDER | Item Categories : water dispenser,desert cooler,tower cooler,fan,khas khas | 232780.00 | L3 |