Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminum Foil,Butter Paper,Zip Lock Pouches,Glass Slides,Wooden Slide Boxes,England Finder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4006817 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 20:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SADAAT ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
103800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mishri Lal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Science And Technology (dst)
Organisation:
Birbal Sahni Institute Of Palaeobotany
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJANTA SALES | - | 13-10-2023 11:18:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AWADH ENTERPRISES | - | 13-10-2023 11:15:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SADAAT ENTERPRISES | - | 13-10-2023 07:29:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SADAAT ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminum foil,Butter paper,Zip lock pouches,Glass slides,Wooden slide boxes,England finder | 103800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AJANTA SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminum foil,Butter paper,Zip lock pouches,Glass slides,Wooden slide boxes,England finder | 112190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AWADH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminum foil,Butter paper,Zip lock pouches,Glass slides,Wooden slide boxes,England finder | 117800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aluminum foil | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9900.000 |
| Butter paper | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Zip lock pouches | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| Glass slides | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Wooden slide boxes | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| England finder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 46900.000 |