Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Hydraulic Bolt Tensioner & Extra Spares 🛠️ The Ministry Of Power, Under The Government Of India, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Hydraulic Bolt Tensioner And Associated Extra Spare Parts, Including Freight & Insurance. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids That Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Logistical Arrangements For The Delivery Of The Hydraulic Equipment And Spare Parts. Keywords: Hydraulic Bolt Tensioner, Spares, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Government Tender, Freight & Insurance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydraulic Bolt Tensioner,Extra Spares For Hydraulic Bolt Tensioner,Freight & Insurance
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4934038 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 22:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
441320
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEELSHIVA OVERSEAS | Make : POWER MASTER Model : 60 to 70T Title : HYDRAULIC BOLT TENSIONER | 04-06-2024 16:08:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POWERMASTER Model : HYDRAULIC BOLT TENSIONER Title : HYDRAULIC BOLT TENSIONER | 01-06-2024 15:17:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | POWERTORC | Make : POWERTORC Model : PHT-27 , PHP-1800 Title : HYDRAULIC BOLT TENSIONER, MANUAL HAND PUMP & Extra Spares | 04-06-2024 16:36:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TRITORC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TRITORC Model : CBTL-10 Title : TRITORC Hydraulic Bolt Tensioner | 04-06-2024 13:11:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HYDRAULIC BOLT TENSIONER,Extra Spares for HYDRAULIC BOLT TENSIONER,Freight & Insurance | 452780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEELSHIVA OVERSEAS | Item Categories : HYDRAULIC BOLT TENSIONER,Extra Spares for HYDRAULIC BOLT TENSIONER,Freight & Insurance | 478632.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRITORC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HYDRAULIC BOLT TENSIONER,Extra Spares for HYDRAULIC BOLT TENSIONER,Freight & Insurance | 726568.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HYDRAULIC BOLT TENSIONER | POWERMASTER | HYDRAULIC BOLT TENSIONER | 4 | ₹ 188800.000 |
| HYDRAULIC BOLT TENSIONER | POWERMASTER | HYDRAULIC BOLT TENSIONER | 1 | ₹ 251340.000 |
| HYDRAULIC BOLT TENSIONER | POWERMASTER | HYDRAULIC BOLT TENSIONER | 1 | ₹ 1180.000 |
Providing group mediclaim insurance policy for employees and their dependent family members
Providing group mediclaim insurance policy for employees and their dependent family members of belagavi milk union for a period of one year
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreCamc of 2 nos of vip lifts & 2 nos of freight lifts of unit 5 to 8 in rtps for a period of one year
Camc of 2 nos of vip lifts & 2 nos of freight lifts of unit 5 to 8 in rtps for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of spares for screw press and digester for palm oil mill- make - kejuruteraan wang yuen sdn. bhd, malaysia
Supply of spares for screw press and digester for palm oil mill- make - kejuruteraan wang yuen sdn. bhd, malaysia
Read moreEngagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Engagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreHydraulic bolt tensioner 1 m90x4p,hydraulic bolt tensioner 2 m80x4p,hydraulic bolt tensioner 3 m56x
Read more
Hydraulic bolt tensioner m72x4p 100 t,hydraulic bolt tensioner m64x4p 90 t,hydraulic bolt tensioner
Read more
of your Industry type