Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Badminton Net Nylon Super,Shuttle Cock Yonex Mavis,Badminton Racket Yonex,Cricket Batr,Cricket Ba L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4137629 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY STORES | - | 03-11-2023 17:48:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Sunita Associates | - | 06-11-2023 10:55:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAGALIA ENTERPRISES | - | 31-10-2023 08:22:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | OM TRADING | - | 03-11-2023 17:37:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE | - | 03-11-2023 17:18:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Badminton Net Nylon Super,Shuttle Cock Yonex Mavis,Badminton Racket Yonex,Cricket Batr,Cricket Ba l | 5400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Badminton Net Nylon Super,Shuttle Cock Yonex Mavis,Badminton Racket Yonex,Cricket Batr,Cricket Ba l | 5775.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Badminton Net Nylon Super,Shuttle Cock Yonex Mavis,Badminton Racket Yonex,Cricket Batr,Cricket Ba l | 5795.00 | L3 |