Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚩 Custom Bid Alert: Gyro System Maintenance Services 🔧 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids For The Provision Of 18 Monthly Routines Of Gyro System Maintenance Onboard Icgs C420. 🛥️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 12:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Maritime Navigation And Gyro System Maintenance Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Methodology, Experience, And Pricing. Keywords: Gyro System Maintenance, Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Maritime Navigation, Icgs C420, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 18 Monthly Routines Of Gyro System Onboard Icgs C420
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4965750 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASK MARINE SERVICES | 27-05-2024 15:42:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELCOME INTEGRATED SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-06-2024 16:38:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELCOME INTEGRATED SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 18 Monthly routines of Gyro system onboard ICGS C420 | 99750.00 | L1 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type