Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Cleaner Element Outer,Air Cleaner Element Inner,Fan Belt,Linkage Front Side,Rear View Mirror,Fa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5313931 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 03:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS | - | 11-09-2024 15:02:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LAXMI AUTOMOBILES | - | 27-08-2024 12:54:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2024 13:08:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI SHYAM ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2024 13:20:03 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI AUTOMOBILES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR CLEANER ELEMENT OUTER,AIR CLEANER ELEMENT INNER,FAN BELT,LINKAGE FRONT SIDE,REAR VIEW MIRROR,FA | 34425.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR CLEANER ELEMENT OUTER,AIR CLEANER ELEMENT INNER,FAN BELT,LINKAGE FRONT SIDE,REAR VIEW MIRROR,FA | 48380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR CLEANER ELEMENT OUTER,AIR CLEANER ELEMENT INNER,FAN BELT,LINKAGE FRONT SIDE,REAR VIEW MIRROR,FA | 54302.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHRI SHYAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR CLEANER ELEMENT OUTER,AIR CLEANER ELEMENT INNER,FAN BELT,LINKAGE FRONT SIDE,REAR VIEW MIRROR,FA | 68432.00 | L4 |