Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Smart Tv 65 Inches
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4413799
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date January 02, 2024 16:21
End Date
Expired 20/01/2024

Expired 956 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Adishree enterprises Make : Supply And Installation Of Interactive Displays Model : SMARTCLASS WITH ACC Title : Supply And Installation Of Interactive Displays (Smart Classroom) With OPS And UPS 19-01-2024 18:58:46 MII Disqualified
2 CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SMART TV 65 INCHES (Q3) Model : SMART TV 65 INCHES (Q3) Title : SMART TV 65 INCHES (Q3) 20-01-2024 12:13:32 MII Qualified
3 EVANTAGE TECH SOLUTIONS Make : Samsung Model : SAMSUNG 65 INCH SMART TV MODEL SAMUNG HG65AU800 Title : SAMSUNG 65 INCH SMART TV MODEL SAMUNG HG65AU800 20-01-2024 11:16:03 MII Qualified
4 MITTAL & MITTAL ASSOCIATES Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI6510 Title : TELEVISION TV 16-01-2024 16:11:00 MII Disqualified
5 NETSEVA SOLUTIONS Make : panasonic Display 65" Model : LHAN6ND Title : PANASONIC 19-01-2024 20:10:33 MII Qualified
6 ONLINE SYSTEMS Make : NA Model : 65UQ801C Title : SMART TV 16-01-2024 16:32:25 MII Qualified
7 PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SONY/SAMSUNG /LG/PANASONIC Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : SMART TV 65 INCHES ( 20-01-2024 10:00:54 MII MSE Disqualified
8 PROTECH MICROSYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SONY Model : 5116877-84430406366-cat Title : SONY LED TV MODEL KD-65X75L 19-01-2024 12:08:19 MII Qualified
9 SHUBH ENTERPRISES Make : unbrand Model : SMART TV 65 INCHES Title : SMART TV 65 INCHES 18-01-2024 14:32:09 MII MSE Qualified
10 TEZZ WEB & BUSINESS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LG Model : SMART TV 65 INCHES Title : SMART TV 65 INCHES 20-01-2024 12:33:55 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EVANTAGE TECH SOLUTIONS Item Categories : SMART TV 65 INCHES 183984.38 L1
2 PROTECH MICROSYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : SMART TV 65 INCHES 210937.50 L2
3 TEZZ WEB & BUSINESS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : SMART TV 65 INCHES 236718.75 L3
4 ONLINE SYSTEMS Item Categories : SMART TV 65 INCHES 241920.00 L4
5 NETSEVA SOLUTIONS Item Categories : SMART TV 65 INCHES 276562.50 L5
6 CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : SMART TV 65 INCHES 282900.00 L6
7 SHUBH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SMART TV 65 INCHES 495762.71 L7