Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Procurement Bid: Runway Repair Services At Air Force Station Ambala 🛫🛠️ The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair Of Joint Filling, Epoxy/Den Patch, Elastomeric, And Certain Works In The South Of The Runway At Air Force Station Ambala Under Ge (Af) Ambala. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 03/05/2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 98,000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Runway Repair And Maintenance Works. Bids Should Encompass Detailed Technical Specifications, Methodology, Pricing, And A Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Runway Repair, Air Force Station Ambala, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Infrastructure Works, Tender, Bid, Emd, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair To Joint Filling, Epoxy/Den Patch, Elastomeric And Certain Works In South Of The Runway At Af Stn Ambala Under Ge (Af) Ambala
|
| Description |
Repair To Joint Filling, Epoxy/Den Patch, Elastomeric And Certain Works In South Of The Runway At Af Stn Ambala Under Ge (Af) Ambala
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_649942_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE AF/ AMB-T-97/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 98000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE AF AMBALA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=727598 |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair to joint filling, epoxy/den patch, elastomeric and certain works in north of the runway at af stn ambala under ge (af) ambala.
Repair to joint filling, epoxy/den patch, elastomeric and certain works in north of the runway at af stn ambala under ge (af) ambala.
Read moreRepair to epoxy/ den patch, elastomeric, joint filling and certain b/r works in technical area at af stn ambala under ge (af) ambala
Repair to epoxy/ den patch, elastomeric, joint filling and certain b/r works in technical area at af stn ambala under ge (af) ambala
Read moreRepairs to runway, joint filling cracks, epoxy at af stn yelahanka
Repairs to runway, joint filling cracks, epoxy at af stn yelahanka
Read moreImprovement to runway edges, repair to joint slab, elastomeric concrete, epoxy alongwith certain misc work at af station chandigarh
Improvement to runway edges, repair to joint slab, elastomeric concrete, epoxy alongwith certain misc work at af station chandigarh
Read moreRepair to runway joint filling, elastomeric and other allied works at af station bihta
Repair to runway joint filling, elastomeric and other allied works at af station bihta
Read moreRepair/replacement of joint filling, elastomeric, concrete, patch repair and ora white wash at runway under aor of ge af srinagar
Repair/replacement of joint filling, elastomeric, concrete, patch repair and ora white wash at runway under aor of ge af srinagar
Read moreRepair replacement of joint filling elastomeric concrete patch repair and ora white wash at runway under aor of ge af srinagar
Repair replacement of joint filling elastomeric concrete patch repair and ora white wash at runway under aor of ge af srinagar
Read moreRepair and maint to joint filling and epoxy elastomeric conc to runway taxi track links tarmac and dispersals under ge af tech area agra
Repair and maint to joint filling and epoxy elastomeric conc to runway taxi track links tarmac and dispersals under ge af tech area agra
Read moreRepair and maint of pqc slab, joint filling and epoxy elastomeric concrete to runway, taxi track including link dispersals of runway under ge (tech area) at af station agra
Repair and maint of pqc slab, joint filling and epoxy elastomeric concrete to runway, taxi track including link dispersals of runway under ge (tech area) at af station agra
Read moreMarking and painting on runway repair to certain board repair of elastomeric concrete patch repair at ptt area tar epoxy under ge af srinagar
Marking and painting on runway repair to certain board repair of elastomeric concrete patch repair at ptt area tar epoxy under ge af srinagar
Read moreof your Industry type