Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Safety Goggles.,Stud Extractor,Vernier Caliper,Vernier Height Gauges,Vernier Bevel Protractor,Screw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4448894 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 15:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAYANK TRADING CO.
Contract Value
1399505
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shripal Singh
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PAYONEER ELECTRICALS | - | 17-01-2024 18:16:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAYANK TRADING CO. | - | 17-01-2024 18:24:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SUMIT STATIONERS PRINTERS AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS | - | 17-01-2024 18:09:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAYANK TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Safety goggles.,Stud Extractor,Vernier caliper,Vernier height gauges,Vernier bevel protractor,Screw | 1399505.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PAYONEER ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Safety goggles.,Stud Extractor,Vernier caliper,Vernier height gauges,Vernier bevel protractor,Screw | 1437484.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUMIT STATIONERS PRINTERS AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Safety goggles.,Stud Extractor,Vernier caliper,Vernier height gauges,Vernier bevel protractor,Screw | 1475346.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Safety goggles. | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 9500.000 |
| Stud Extractor | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 79720.000 |
| Vernier caliper | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| Vernier height gauges | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| Vernier bevel protractor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Screw pitch gauge Metric | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Marking table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27700.000 |
| Universal scribing block. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| V-Block pair with clamps | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11600.000 |
| Angle plate | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 19500.000 |
| Drill twist straight shank | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Drill twist Taper shank | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 22500.000 |
| Taps and dies c | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Taps and dies | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| File knife edge smooth | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1960.000 |
| File feather edge smooth | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| File triangular smooth | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| File round second cut | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| File square second cut | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 8700.000 |
| File triangular second cut. | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 3960.000 |