Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rubber Sheets 1000x2000x5mm,Neoprene O Ring Cords 12mm,Neoprene O Ring Cords 10mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4128710 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 18:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KND RUBBER MOULDING & FABRICATING PRIVATE LIMITED
87202
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVIRAJ INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AVIRAJ Model : Rubber Sheets 1000x2000x5mm ( 15 pieces ) Title : Rubber Sheets 1000x2000x5mm ( 15 pieces) | 24-11-2023 11:05:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CORI ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CORIRUBBER Model : CORIRUBBER Title : Neoprene Rubber Sheet | 23-11-2023 16:27:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | D.K.ENTERPRISE | Make : N/A Model : Neoprene Rubber sheets 1000×2000 ×5mm Title : Neoprene Rubber sheets 1000× 2000× 5mm | 14-11-2023 22:39:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GV POLYTEK PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GVP Model : GVP Title : NEOPRENE O RING CORDS | 28-10-2023 18:21:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDIAN RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : INDIAN RUBBER INDUSTRIES- IRI Model : NEOPRENE RUBBER SHEET/IRI Title : NEOPRENE RUBBER SHEET BS-2752 | 14-11-2023 13:32:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | K B RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : KBR Model : Standard Title : As per Bid No. GEM/2023/B/4128710 | 23-11-2023 15:48:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KND RUBBER MOULDING & FABRICATING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : KND Title : RUBBER SHEET | 16-11-2023 16:52:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S NIRMAL ENGENEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : Rubber Sheets 1000x2000x5mm ( 15 pieces ) Title : Rubber Sheets 1000x2000x5mm ( 15 pieces) | 21-11-2023 12:19:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MANGLA RUBBER TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Mangla Rubber Technologies Model : Neoprene Sheet 5 mm thk Title : Neoprene Sheet 5 mm thk | 23-11-2023 11:15:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | NATIONAL RUBBER& MECHANICAL COMPONENTS | Make : NARMECH Model : Rubber Sheet Title : Rubber Sheet 1000* 2000* 5mm | 29-10-2023 14:06:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Parveen Rubber Mfg. Co. | Make : PARVEEN Model : Neoprene rubber sheet Title : NEOPRENE RUBBER SHEET | 28-10-2023 01:18:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SOFTEX INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : SOFTEX Model : SOFTEX Title : RUBBER SHEET | 04-11-2023 16:08:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KND RUBBER MOULDING & FABRICATING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Rubber Sheets 1000x2000x5mm,Neoprene O Ring Cords 12mm,Neoprene O Ring Cords 10mm | 87202.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Parveen Rubber Mfg. Co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rubber Sheets 1000x2000x5mm,Neoprene O Ring Cords 12mm,Neoprene O Ring Cords 10mm | 98648.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDIAN RUBBER INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rubber Sheets 1000x2000x5mm,Neoprene O Ring Cords 12mm,Neoprene O Ring Cords 10mm | 102306.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NATIONAL RUBBER& MECHANICAL COMPONENTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Rubber Sheets 1000x2000x5mm,Neoprene O Ring Cords 12mm,Neoprene O Ring Cords 10mm | 120500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SOFTEX INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rubber Sheets 1000x2000x5mm,Neoprene O Ring Cords 12mm,Neoprene O Ring Cords 10mm | 148255.00 | L5 |
| 6 | D.K.ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rubber Sheets 1000x2000x5mm,Neoprene O Ring Cords 12mm,Neoprene O Ring Cords 10mm | 181400.00 | L6 |
| 7 | K B RUBBER INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rubber Sheets 1000x2000x5mm,Neoprene O Ring Cords 12mm,Neoprene O Ring Cords 10mm | 182800.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S NIRMAL ENGENEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Rubber Sheets 1000x2000x5mm,Neoprene O Ring Cords 12mm,Neoprene O Ring Cords 10mm | 247505.00 | L8 |
| 9 | AVIRAJ INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rubber Sheets 1000x2000x5mm,Neoprene O Ring Cords 12mm,Neoprene O Ring Cords 10mm | 299960.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUBBER SHEET | OEM | KND | 15 | ₹ 38232.000 |
| ORING | OEM | KND | 400 | ₹ 33040.000 |
| ORING | OEM | KND | 300 | ₹ 15930.000 |
Synthetic neoprene rubber o ring,synthetic neoprene rubber o ring,synthetic neoprene rubber o ring,
Read more
Guide vanes cup sealing ring,neoprene rubber o ring cord 1,neoprene rubber o ring cord 2,rubber cup
Read more
Tggenco - ktps vii stage - p31 - om - cam - procurement of neoprene rubber cords neoprene gasket sheets - quotation called for - reg.
Tggenco - ktps vii stage - p31 - o and m - cam - procurement of neoprene rubber cords and neoprene gasket sheets - quotation called for - reg.
Read moreNeoprene rubber o ring size 85mm etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNeoprene rubber o ring, size: 85 mm,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type