Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Switch Box,Hose Ab 309 8 X 800,Glass Wind Shield,Assy Hose,Elbow Pipe,Gasket
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3896737 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 17:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS | - | 10-09-2023 17:52:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH TRADERS | - | 10-09-2023 17:18:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | QUALITY TRADERS | - | 10-09-2023 20:00:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SWITCH BOX,HOSE AB 309 8X 800,GLASS WIND SHIELD,ASSY HOSE,ELBOW PIPE,GASKET | 27391.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SWITCH BOX,HOSE AB 309 8X 800,GLASS WIND SHIELD,ASSY HOSE,ELBOW PIPE,GASKET | 30760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | QUALITY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SWITCH BOX,HOSE AB 309 8X 800,GLASS WIND SHIELD,ASSY HOSE,ELBOW PIPE,GASKET | 33780.00 | L3 |