Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Coal Handling Plant; Assistance In Operation Of Coa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4501523 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 19:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JAI GURUDEO ENTERPRISES
162261918
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHANUSH SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-01-2024 22:25:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HEMS CORPORATION | 01-02-2024 19:38:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAI GURUDEO ENTERPRISES | 02-02-2024 13:58:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | KLB INFINITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-02-2024 10:43:49 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S LOTUS ENTERPRISES | 02-02-2024 13:22:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SHAILESH ASSOCIATES | 02-02-2024 10:23:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S. NATIONAL ENGINEERING | 02-02-2024 11:03:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NICE CLEAN SERVICES | 27-01-2024 08:46:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | RAJ SECURITY FORCE LS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-02-2024 00:18:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | ROSHAN KUMAR | 19-01-2024 14:47:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | S D SINGH CONSTRUCTION | 27-01-2024 16:00:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI GURUDEV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - COAL HANDLING PLANT; ASSISTANCE IN OPERATION OF COA | 137510100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S D SINGH CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - COAL HANDLING PLANT; ASSISTANCE IN OPERATION OF COA | 147317735.77 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHAILESH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - COAL HANDLING PLANT; ASSISTANCE IN OPERATION OF COA | 157273025.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - COAL HANDLING PLANT; ASSISTANCE IN OPERATION OF COAL HANDLING PLANT; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 162261918.000 |
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreFacility management services - lump sum based - coal handling plant; providing assistance in operat
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - coal handling plant; providing assistance in operat
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - coal handling plant; providing assistance in day to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - coal handling plant; providing assistance in day to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; assistance in operation and maintenance
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - coal handling plant; operation and maintenance of f
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; assistance in pump operation with minor
Read more
of your Industry type