Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Calamine Lotion 100ml Bottle
Description
Organisation Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM) |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4544944
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 29, 2024 17:43
End Date
Expired 08/02/2024

Expired 937 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

sai shraddha enterprises

Contract Value

2446725

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rajendra Vishwanath Wagh
Department: Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai (mcgm)
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A J ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : na Title : Dextromethorphan Oral Syrup 08-02-2024 17:22:31 N/A Qualified
2 AUSTIN HEALTH CARE Make : orison International Pvt Model : Calamine Lotion-100ml Bottle - Orison Title : Calamine Lotion-100ml Bottle 08-02-2024 20:08:40 N/A Qualified
3 sai shraddha enterprises Make : NA Model : na Title : Calamine Lotion 08-02-2024 12:46:27 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 sai shraddha enterprises Item Categories : Calamine Lotion-100ml Bottle 2446725.00 L1
2 A J ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Calamine Lotion-100ml Bottle 2492175.00 L2
3 AUSTIN HEALTH CARE Item Categories : Calamine Lotion-100ml Bottle 2499750.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Calamine Lotion NA na 15150 ₹ 2446725.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise