Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wireless Access Points,Po E Injector,Cat6 Cable Box 305 M,Conduit Pipes And Accessories,Installtion
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Biotechnology (DBT) Government of India | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3729526 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 22, 2023 19:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VARIMAN GLOBAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Contract Value
200150
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Santosh Namdeo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Biotechnology (dbt) Government Of India
Organisation:
National Institute Of Animal Biotechnology (niab) Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORTUNEPLUS IT NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-09-2023 17:49:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | svs technologies | - | 08-09-2023 22:18:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VARIMAN GLOBAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED | - | 01-08-2023 20:38:40 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VARIMAN GLOBAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Wireless Access Points,PoE Injector,Cat6 Cable Box - 305M,Conduit Pipes and Accessories,installtion | 201170.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FORTUNEPLUS IT NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wireless Access Points,PoE Injector,Cat6 Cable Box - 305M,Conduit Pipes and Accessories,installtion | 241230.00 | L2 |
| 3 | svs technologies (MII) | Item Categories : Wireless Access Points,PoE Injector,Cat6 Cable Box - 305M,Conduit Pipes and Accessories,installtion | 272790.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wireless Access Points | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 164000.000 |
| PoE Injector | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Cat6 Cable Box - 305M | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9700.000 |
| Conduit Pipes and Accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18950.000 |
| installtion and warranty | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2500.000 |