Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Nh 66 Improvement Project, Goa 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The One Time Improvement Of Bypassed Sections On Nh 66 In Goa. The Project Spans From Km 485.300 To Km 485.800 And From Km 486.600 To Km 487.950 Under The Nh(o) Annual Plan 2023 24. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1800 Emd: Inr 10,20,408 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Adhering To The Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Nh 66, Goa, Infrastructure Improvement, Road Project, Nh(o) Annual Plan, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
One Time Improvement Of Bypassed Sections Between Km 485.300 To Km 485.800 And Km 486.600 To Km 487.950 On Nh 66 In The State Of Goa Under Nh(o) Annual Plan 2023 24.
Description
One Time Improvement Of Bypassed Sections Between&#X0d Km 485.300 To Km 485.800 And Km 486.600 To Km 487.950 On Nh 66 In The&#X0d State Of Goa Under Nh(o) Annual Plan 2023 24.&#X0d
Organisation Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_MoRTH_800405_1
Reference
Number
2023-24/PWD/WD VII (NH)/ASW/41
Tender Fee 1800
EMD 10.2 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place 485.300 to km 485.800 and km 486.600 to km 487.950
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=841374

Start Date March 13, 2024 22:45
End Date
Expired 10/05/2024

Expired 850 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.