Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Notice: Emery Cloth For Defence Use 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Issues A Procurement Notice For Emery Cloth, Specifically Carborandum Universal/Grindwell Norton Make, Measuring 11'' X 9''. 🗓️ Deadline: June 29, 2024, 3:00 Pm Only Products That Meet The Specified Dimensions And Quality Standards Will Be Considered. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Their Bids By The Stipulated Deadline To Be Considered For This Defence Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Emery Cloth, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Carborandum Universal, Grindwell Norton, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Emery Cloth, 11'' X 9'' Smooth, Carborandum Universal/ Grindwell Norten Make Only Acceptable,Emery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5028455 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 20:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMALGAMATED ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NORTON Model : Emery Cloth Title : Emery Cloth | 28-06-2024 12:59:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CUMI SMOOTH EMERY CLOTH 9 X 11 | 28-06-2024 19:19:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | chennai abbrasives | Make : NORTON Model : EMERY CLOTH Title : EMERY CLOTH | 28-06-2024 11:41:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL MACHINERY AND SPARES | Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LTD Model : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LTD Title : EMERY CLOTH OF DIFFERENT VARIETIES | 22-06-2024 12:19:41 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | chennai abbrasives(MII) | Item Categories : EMERY CLOTH, 11'' X 9'' SMOOTH, CARBORANDUM UNIVERSAL/ GRINDWELL NORTEN MAKE ONLY ACCEPTABLE,EMERY | 103811.27 | L1 |
| 2 | CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO (MII) | Item Categories : EMERY CLOTH, 11'' X 9'' SMOOTH, CARBORANDUM UNIVERSAL/ GRINDWELL NORTEN MAKE ONLY ACCEPTABLE,EMERY | 121493.22 | L2 |
| 3 | AMALGAMATED ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : EMERY CLOTH, 11'' X 9'' SMOOTH, CARBORANDUM UNIVERSAL/ GRINDWELL NORTEN MAKE ONLY ACCEPTABLE,EMERY | 125198.07 | L3 |
| 4 | NATIONAL MACHINERY AND SPARES (MII) | Item Categories : EMERY CLOTH, 11'' X 9'' SMOOTH, CARBORANDUM UNIVERSAL/ GRINDWELL NORTEN MAKE ONLY ACCEPTABLE,EMERY | 126625.42 | L4 |
Emery cloth fine 230x280,emery cloth rough carborandum 0230x280 mm,emery tape rough 2 inch,emery ta
Read more
Grinding wheel plain, size-400 x40 x127 mm, a60 l5 v10, make-carborandum universal/grindwell norton
Read more
Grinding wheel 250 x 25 x 31.75mm a24 super life make grindwell/norton/universal carborandum or eq
Read more
Plain grinding wheel size 300 x 50 x 25 mm - a46 m 5vn make: grindwell, carborandum, universal
Read more
Plain grinding wheel size 300 x 50 x 25 mm - a46 m 5vn make: grindwell, carborandum, universal
Read more
Plain grinding wheel size 300 x 50 x 25 mm - a46 m 5vn make: grindwell, carborandum, universal
Read more
Purchase of carburundum universal make emery cloth.
Purchase of carburundum universal make emery cloth.
Read morePurchase of carburundum universal make emery cloth
Purchase of carburundum universal make emery cloth
Read morePurchase of carburundum universal make emery cloth
Purchase of carburundum universal make emery cloth
Read moreof your Industry type