Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Non Contact Biometer With Swept Source Oct Technology
Description
Organisation Public Health and Family Welfare Department Maharashtra | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3621468
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 27, 2023 19:34
End Date
Expired 10/07/2023

Expired 1149 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CARE MEDIQUIP

Contract Value

5500000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ashok Champatrao Kinvatkar
Department: Public Health And Family Welfare Department Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 CARE MEDIQUIP Make : ZEISS Model : IOL MASTER 700 Title : ZEISS 10-07-2023 15:53:02 Offline upload Qualified
2 SMITH ELECTRO MEDICAL SYSTEM Make : Optical Biometer Model : AL SCAN Title : Optical Biometer 10-07-2023 16:32:30 Offline upload Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CARE MEDIQUIP Item Categories : NON CONTACT BIOMETER WITH SWEPT SOURCE OCT TECHNOLOGY 5500000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ZEISS ZEISS IOL MASTER 700 1 ₹ 5500000.000