Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Road Maintenance Bid Invitation For Mohanpur 🛣️ The Chief Engineer, Pwd (R And B), State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids For The Maintenance Of A Specific Stretch Of Road In Mohanpur For The Year 2024 25. 🚧 📍 Location: Mohanpur, From Dighalia House Of Santosh Debnath To Mohanpur Abhicharan Road At The House Of Pabitra Datta. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Inr 29,774 This Project Includes Maintenance Work Such As Wbm Iii, Carpeting, And Patch Soling From Chainage (Ch) 421.00 Mtr To 840.00 Mtr (L 420.00 M). Interested Contractors Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Method Statements, Compliance With L 420.00 M Of Work, And Adherence To Gr Ii Specifications. Keywords: Road Maintenance, Mohanpur, Pwd (R And B), State Govt. And Ut, Wbm Iii, Carpeting, Patch Soling, Tender, Bid, Emd, Contractor Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance Of Road From Mohanpur Abhicharan Road(at Dighalia House Of Santosh Debnath) To Mohanpur Abhicharan Road(at House Of Pabitra Datta) During The Year 2024 25
|
| Description |
Wbm Iii, Carpeting , Patch Soling Etc.(L 420.00 M)/Gr Ii(from Ch 421.00 Mtr To 840.00 Mtr)./2nd Call
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEPWD_50213_1 |
|
Reference Number |
02/DNIT/EE/MNP/PWD(R n B)/2024-25/2nd call |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 29774 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mohanpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=51063 |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of r.c.c drain from om prakash barnwal main road chanpattia ji house via kishori master kalicharan prasad ji house to near parduman ram ji house under nagar nigam bettiah during the year 2022-2023.
Construction of r.c.c drain from om prakash barnwal main road chanpattia ji house via kishori master kalicharan prasad ji house to near parduman ram ji house under nagar nigam bettiah during the year 2022-2023.
Read moreFdr/urgent maintenance of road from mohanpur abhicharan road(at dighalia house of santosh debnath) to mohanpur abhicharan road(at house of pabitra datta) during the year 2024-25 / sh retaining wall and cd etc./gr-iii
Fdr/urgent maintenance of road from mohanpur abhicharan road(at dighalia house of santosh debnath) to mohanpur abhicharan road(at house of pabitra datta) during the year 2024-25 / sh retaining wall and cd etc./gr-iii
Read moreMaintenance of road from mohanpur abhicharan road(at dighalia house of santosh debnath) to mohanpur abhicharan road(at house of pabitra datta) during the year 2024-25 / sh wbm-iii, carpeting , patch soling etc.(l-420.00 m)/gr-i
Maintenance of road from mohanpur abhicharan road(at dighalia house of santosh debnath) to mohanpur abhicharan road(at house of pabitra datta) during the year 2024-25 / sh wbm-iii, carpeting , patch soling etc.(l-420.00 m)/gr-i
Read moreMaintenance of road from mohanpur abhicharan road(at dighalia house of santosh debnath) to mohanpur abhicharan road(at house of pabitra datta) during the year 2024-25 / sh wbm-iii, carpeting , patch soling etc.(l-420.00 m)/gr-ii
Maintenance of road from mohanpur abhicharan road(at dighalia house of santosh debnath) to mohanpur abhicharan road(at house of pabitra datta) during the year 2024-25 / sh wbm-iii, carpeting , patch soling etc.(l-420.00 m)/gr-ii
Read moreConst.of brick soling road with ac.d guard wall earth filling from (i) abhicharan road to near gautam deb house (ii) abhicharan road to near sujit debnath house (iii) abhicharan road to near chittaranjan deb house of ward no.10 under mohanpur muni
Const.of brick soling road with c.d guard wall earth filling from (i) abhicharan road to near gautam deb house (ii) abhicharan road to near sujit debnath house (iii) abhicharan road to near chittaranjan deb house of ward no.10 under mohanpur muni
Read more1 construction of road from uttar mohanpur lakshimikanta debnath house to madan debnath house at mohanpur fund apas 2nd call
1 construction of road from uttar mohanpur lakshimikanta debnath house to madan debnath house at mohanpur fund apas 2nd call
Read moreConst.of paver block road from niranjan debnath house to bimal debnath house of ward no.08 under mohanpur municipal council during the year 2025-26.
Const.of paver block road from niranjan debnath house to bimal debnath house of ward no.08 under mohanpur municipal council during the year 2025-26.
Read moreMaintenance of road from tulabagan ( at by pass) to mohanpur abhicharan road ( at dighalia) via tula bagan office tilla during the year 2023-24 / sh patch grouting, patch wbm-iii, carpeting etc.(l-4.00 km)
Maintenance of road from tulabagan ( at by pass) to mohanpur abhicharan road ( at dighalia) via tula bagan office tilla during the year 2023-24 / sh patch grouting, patch wbm-iii, carpeting etc.(l-4.00 km)
Read moreConst.of c.c road from near chandan debnath house to near joydeep debnath house of ward no.04 under mohanpur municipal council during the year of 2025-26.
Const.of c.c road from near chandan debnath house to near joydeep debnath house of ward no.04 under mohanpur municipal council during the year of 2025-26.
Read moreBrick soling road from ripan pal house to manu debnath house and sanjit pal house to anil pal house and kusum debnath house and narayan debnath house to gauri debnath house of ward no.08 under mohanpur municipal council during the year of 2025-26.
Brick soling road from ripan pal house to manu debnath house and sanjit pal house to anil pal house and kusum debnath house and narayan debnath house to gauri debnath house of ward no.08 under mohanpur municipal council during the year of 2025-26.
Read moreof your Industry type