Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carrying Roller For Troughing Idler For Belt Width 1400 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5094224 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
OM INDUSTRIES
119321.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLACK DIAMOND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BDEPL Model : BDEPL Title : Carrying roller for Troughing idler for belt width-1400 mm | 06-07-2024 17:58:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | D D ENTERPRISE | Make : DDE Model : DDE Brand Troughing idler for belt width-1400 mm Title : DDE Brand Troughing idler for belt width-1400 mm | 08-07-2024 16:03:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S M.K. ENGINEERING WORKS. | Make : NA Model : Carrying roller for Troughing idler for belt width Title : Carrying roller for Troughing idler for belt width-1400 mm | 08-07-2024 16:37:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MAKE METRIC PROJECT | Make : MAKE METRIC PROJECT Model : 1400MM CARRYING ROLLER Title : 1400MM CARRYING ROLLER | 07-07-2024 21:53:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | OM INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Roller Title : Carrying roller for Troughing idler for belt width-1400 mm | 06-07-2024 18:59:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S.A. ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : Roller for Self-Aligning Troughing Idler-35 Title : Roller for Self-Aligning Troughing Idler-35° for Belt Size1400mm, Idler Style: 6522-35 | 08-07-2024 09:50:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHRI ANAND UDYOG | Make : NA Model : Carrying Roller For Troughing Idler For Belt Width Title : Carrying Roller For Troughing Idler For Belt Width-1400 Mm | 08-07-2024 06:06:06 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carrying roller for Troughing idler for belt width-1400 mm | 119321.60 | L1 |
| 2 | D D ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carrying roller for Troughing idler for belt width-1400 mm | 155211.30 | L2 |
| 3 | S.A. ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Carrying roller for Troughing idler for belt width-1400 mm | 181068.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BLACK DIAMOND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carrying roller for Troughing idler for belt width-1400 mm | 184575.60 | L4 |
| 5 | SHRI ANAND UDYOG | Item Categories : Carrying roller for Troughing idler for belt width-1400 mm | 201371.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S M.K. ENGINEERING WORKS. | Item Categories : Carrying roller for Troughing idler for belt width-1400 mm | 354236.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carrying roller for Troughing idler for belt width-1400 mm | NA | Roller | 79 | ₹ 119321.600 |
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreRequest for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Request for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Read moreConsultancy services for preparation of detailed project report, detailed estimates , design and drawings for flood protection works and restoring the original width of hunsikatti halla a major tributary of tupparihalla along the banks of govankoppa, hebballi, kavalageri, kanakoor, talvayi and vanahalli village of dharwad taluk
Consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report, detailed estimates , design and drawings for flood protection works and restoring the original width of hunsikatti halla a major tributary of tupparihalla along the banks of govankoppa, hebballi, kavalageri, kanakoor, talvayi and vanahalli village of dharwad taluk
Read moreCarrying idler roller assy for conveyor belt width 600 mm,carrying idler roller assy for conveyor b
Read more
Carrying idler roller assy for conveyor belt width 600 mm,carrying idler roller assy for conveyor b
Read more
Frame troughing idler for 1000mm,frame troughing idler for 1200 mm,frame troughing idler for 1400 m
Read more
of your Industry type