Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pinion 37 Teeth As Per Apsq 073 Rev 05
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3406890
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date May 03, 2023 20:23
End Date
Expired 21/06/2023

Expired 1173 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KRISHNA GEARS PVT LTD

Contract Value

1062000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Deepak Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KRISHNA GEARS PVT LTD Make : KGPL Model : 37 TEETH PINION Title : 37 TEETH PINION 23-05-2023 23:58:11 MII Qualified
2 NATIONAL HARDWERE SYNDICATE Make : NATIONAL HARDWARE SYNICATE Model : NHS42 Title : PINION-37 TEETH AS PER BHEL 20-06-2023 16:09:59 MII Qualified
3 PRAVIKI RELIANCE INDUSTRIES Make : GEM/2023/B/3406890 Model : GEM/2023/B/3406890 Title : Pinion 37 Teeth as per APSQ 073 Rev 05 21-06-2023 08:09:29 MII Disqualified
4 SHANTHI GEARS LIMITED Make : Shanthi Gears Ltd Model : Pinion 37 Teeth Title : Pinion 37 Teeth As Per APSQ 073 Rev 05 ( Q3) 23-05-2023 18:31:25 MII Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
37 TEETH PINION KGPL 37 TEETH PINION 9 ₹ 1062000.000