Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Use. 🏴‍☠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 4:00 Pm Components Required Include: Friction Sprocket Brake Caliper Chain Assembly Oil Filter Assembly Pad Assembly Front Fuel Filter Air Filter 🔍 Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Procurement, Friction Sprocket, Brake Caliper, Chain Assembly, Oil Filter Assembly, Pad Assembly Front, Fuel Filter, Air Filter, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence
Particulars Details
Title
Friction Sprocket,Brake Caliper,Chain Assy,Assy Oil Filter,Kit Pad Assy Frt,Fuel Filter,Air Filter,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5085613
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 24, 2024 21:02
End Date
Expired 15/07/2024

Expired 778 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BAHL MOTORS - 13-07-2024 19:31:00 N/A Qualified
2 HARIT TRADERS - 12-07-2024 21:14:05 N/A Qualified
3 KISAN TRADERS - 13-07-2024 14:02:35 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BAHL MOTORS Item Categories : Friction Sprocket,Brake Caliper,Chain Assy,Assy Oil Filter,Kit Pad Assy Frt,Fuel Filter,Air Filter, 13559.00 L1
2 KISAN TRADERS Item Categories : Friction Sprocket,Brake Caliper,Chain Assy,Assy Oil Filter,Kit Pad Assy Frt,Fuel Filter,Air Filter, 13704.00 L2
3 HARIT TRADERS Item Categories : Friction Sprocket,Brake Caliper,Chain Assy,Assy Oil Filter,Kit Pad Assy Frt,Fuel Filter,Air Filter, 14151.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise