Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dcp 9 Kg Fire Extinguisher Refilling,Dcp 5 Kg Fire Extinguisher Refilling,Co2 9 Kg Fire Extinguishe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4275474 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 20:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/12/2023
Expired 986 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CHENAB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
21210.91
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1ST AID FIRE INDIA | - | 22-12-2023 10:41:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AGNISATHI INDUSTRIAL FIRE AND SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-12-2023 13:36:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CHENAB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-12-2023 22:19:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Continental Commercial Company | - | 05-12-2023 09:58:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | EASY FIRE CONTROL SYSTEMS | - | 16-12-2023 15:20:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | ECO FIRE INDUSTRIES | - | 22-12-2023 14:17:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ELITE PRODUCTS | - | 18-12-2023 14:39:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | K.K TRIPATHI | - | 18-12-2023 16:35:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | KS FIRE & CHEMICALS COMPANY | - | 05-12-2023 13:27:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S ADVANCED FIRE AND SAFETY | - | 20-12-2023 13:21:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | MODI INTERNATIONAL | - | 06-12-2023 14:33:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | NEERAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 19-12-2023 17:24:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | POLYHOS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-12-2023 15:47:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | REDVAXIN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-12-2023 17:17:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | SAINI FIRE SYSTEMS | - | 08-12-2023 20:38:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SANTOSHI INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-12-2023 10:55:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | - | 22-12-2023 14:48:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SPECTRA FIRE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-12-2023 14:03:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | Void Fire Consultants | - | 22-12-2023 11:36:31 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHENAB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DCP 9 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,DCP 5 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,CO2 9 Kg Fire extinguishe | 21210.91 | L1 |
| 2 | SANTOSHI INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DCP 9 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,DCP 5 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,CO2 9 Kg Fire extinguishe | 27900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REDVAXIN PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : DCP 9 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,DCP 5 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,CO2 9 Kg Fire extinguishe | 27972.00 | L3 |
| 4 | POLYHOS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : DCP 9 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,DCP 5 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,CO2 9 Kg Fire extinguishe | 31650.00 | L4 |
| 5 | K.K TRIPATHI (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DCP 9 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,DCP 5 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,CO2 9 Kg Fire extinguishe | 32500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Void Fire Consultants (MII) | Item Categories : DCP 9 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,DCP 5 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,CO2 9 Kg Fire extinguishe | 34900.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MODI INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DCP 9 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,DCP 5 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,CO2 9 Kg Fire extinguishe | 36650.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Continental Commercial Company( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DCP 9 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,DCP 5 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,CO2 9 Kg Fire extinguishe | 37734.00 | L8 |
| 9 | 1ST AID FIRE INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : DCP 9 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,DCP 5 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,CO2 9 Kg Fire extinguishe | 41290.00 | L9 |
| 10 | ELITE PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DCP 9 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,DCP 5 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,CO2 9 Kg Fire extinguishe | 41999.99 | L10 |
| 11 | NEERAJ ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DCP 9 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,DCP 5 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,CO2 9 Kg Fire extinguishe | 42437.00 | L11 |
| 12 | ECO FIRE INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DCP 9 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,DCP 5 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,CO2 9 Kg Fire extinguishe | 42470.00 | L12 |
| 13 | KS FIRE & CHEMICALS COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : DCP 9 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,DCP 5 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,CO2 9 Kg Fire extinguishe | 43920.00 | L13 |
| 14 | AGNISATHI INDUSTRIAL FIRE AND SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : DCP 9 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,DCP 5 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,CO2 9 Kg Fire extinguishe | 51650.00 | L14 |
| 15 | EASY FIRE CONTROL SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : DCP 9 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,DCP 5 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,CO2 9 Kg Fire extinguishe | 59200.00 | L15 |
| 16 | SAINI FIRE SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DCP 9 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,DCP 5 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,CO2 9 Kg Fire extinguishe | 60770.00 | L16 |
| 17 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DCP 9 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,DCP 5 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,CO2 9 Kg Fire extinguishe | 72600.00 | L17 |
| 18 | M/S ADVANCED FIRE AND SAFETY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DCP 9 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,DCP 5 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,CO2 9 Kg Fire extinguishe | 74989.00 | L18 |
| 19 | SPECTRA FIRE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DCP 9 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,DCP 5 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling,CO2 9 Kg Fire extinguishe | 88530.00 | L19 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DCP 9 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 5622.100 |
| DCP 5 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 255.550 |
| CO2 9 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling for Delhi Substation | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1666.650 |
| CO2 9 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling for Narela Substation | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 3888.850 |
| CO2 22.5 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling for Delhi Substation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1222.220 |
| CO2 22.5 Kg Fire extinguisher refilling for Narela Substation | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 8555.540 |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Read moreDcp 9 kg fire extinguisher refilling,dcp 5 kg fire extinguisher refilling,co2 9 kg fire extinguishe
Read more
Fire extinguisher,dcp,fire extinguisher , 9 kg dcp,fire extinguisher,co2,fire extinguisher,co2,fire
Read more
Fire extinguisher 9 kg dcp,fire extinguisher co2,fire extinguisher dcp 75 kg,fire extinguisher dcp
Read more
Dcp fire extinguisher 6 kg,dcp fire extinguisher 9 kg,co2 fire extinguisher 4.5 kg,co2 fire extingu
Read more
9 kg dcp fire extinguisher,75 kg dcp fire extinguisher,4.5 kg co2 fire extinguisher,6.8 kg co2 fire
Read more
of your Industry type