Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ac: Screw Chiller, 300 Tr
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4451614
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 15, 2024 23:22
End Date
Expired 05/02/2024

Expired 943 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Buyer Name: Vinay Wankhede
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARCADE SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ARC LABO Model : ARC-101-WB Title : SCREW CHILLER, 300TR 05-02-2024 11:15:48 Start-up MII MSE Disqualified
2 CANTHUS REFRIGERATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Canthus Govmukh Model : CR300SAC Title : WATER CHILLER 14-02-2024 15:46:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 General Electricals and Refrigeration Make : 300 TR Chiller Plant Model : 300 TR Chiller Plant Title : 300 TR Chiller Plant 07-02-2024 21:06:23 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 KIRLOSKAR CHILLERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Kirloskar Chillers Private Limited Model : WATER COOLED SCREW CHILLER Title : PRODIGY 13-02-2024 16:22:53 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 Mark Engineering Inc. Make : Voltas Model : Screw Chiller Title : Voltas Screw Chiller 30-01-2024 15:09:00 Start-up MII N/A Disqualified
6 PRAGMATIC HVAC ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Daikin Model : PFS3502DBRYV Title : Daikin Watercooled Screw Chiller 03-02-2024 17:35:19 Start-up MII N/A Disqualified
7 Rg air conditions and electricals Make : HITACHI Model : 1.5 TON Title : AC 14-02-2024 08:01:59 Offline upload MII Disqualified