Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bemlpa1508 Industrial Chimney For Canteen Kitchen,Dismantling Of Existing Chimney,Installation Of
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3569664
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 14, 2023 22:05
End Date
Expired 29/06/2023

Expired 1161 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CONCEPT VENTILATION SYSTEM Make : na Model : SS202 HOOD WITH 5HPBLOWER Title : SS202 HOOD WITH 5HPBLOWER 27-06-2023 13:50:53 N/A Qualified
2 ellem kitchen equipment Make : Electric chimney Model : Electric chimney Title : Electric chimney 29-06-2023 14:31:38 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ellem kitchen equipment Item Categories : BEMLPA1508 - Industrial Chimney for Canteen Kitchen,Dismantling of Existing Chimney,Installation of 490000.00 L1
2 CONCEPT VENTILATION SYSTEM Item Categories : BEMLPA1508 - Industrial Chimney for Canteen Kitchen,Dismantling of Existing Chimney,Installation of 654900.00 L2