Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Filter Set,Bty Lead,Fuel Flexible Pipe,Fan Belt 49,Fan Belt,Oil Filter,Contector Unit,Mcb Four
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4591208 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 23:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES | - | 15-02-2024 14:04:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEVAJ TECHNOLOGY | - | 15-02-2024 13:46:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEHLA ENGINEERING UDHAMPUR | - | 15-02-2024 13:57:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel filter Set,Bty lead,Fuel Flexible Pipe,Fan belt 49,Fan belt,Oil filter,Contector Unit,MCB four | 38142.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEVAJ TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel filter Set,Bty lead,Fuel Flexible Pipe,Fan belt 49,Fan belt,Oil filter,Contector Unit,MCB four | 41809.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEHLA ENGINEERING UDHAMPUR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel filter Set,Bty lead,Fuel Flexible Pipe,Fan belt 49,Fan belt,Oil filter,Contector Unit,MCB four | 46155.00 | L3 |