Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flange, 300 Mmnb, Weld Neck, Raised, 300 Class,Flange, 400 Mmnb, Weld Neck, Raised, 300 Class,Elbow, Lr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3898777 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 19:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R P ENGINEERING PVT LTDMECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Adarsh Ranjan Padhy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Oil India Limited
Organisation:
Oil India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE FORGING | Make : ADVANCE FORGING Model : FLANGE, 300MMNB, WELD NECK, RAISED, 300CLASS Title : FLANGE, 300MMNB, WELD NECK, RAISED, 300CLASS | 08-11-2023 14:25:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHAGWATI FORGE INDUSTRIES | Make : Bhagwati Forge Model : Hy7244294166 - Flange Wn As Nd 80 Np 40 Kgf/sq. Cm Title : Hy7244294166 - Flange Wn As Nd 80 Np 40 Kgf/sq. Cm. | 20-11-2023 12:51:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | Make : MECHWELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : MFPL 300 NB WNRF FLANGE Title : MFPL 300 NB WNRF FLANGE | 10-11-2023 17:13:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MONTEX FORGE INDUSTRIES | Make : MONTEX FORGE INDUSTRIES Model : MONTEX FORGE INUSTRIES Title : Flange, 300mmnb, Weld Neck, Raised, 300class | 20-11-2023 11:11:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PERAMOUNT FORGE AND FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PERAMOUNT Model : INDIAN Title : WNRF FLANGE 300MM CLASS 300 ASTM A105 WITH BOLT AND NUTS | 19-11-2023 13:00:42 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PIPEFIT ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PIPEFIT ENGINEERS PVT.LTD Model : PEPL Title : WNRF ASTM A105 SIZE 300 NB, 300# WITH STUD BOLD AND NUT WASHER | 09-11-2023 17:36:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | R P ENGINEERING PVT LTD | Make : R P ENGINEERING PVT LTD Model : Flanges & Pipe Fittings 3898777 Title : Flanges & Pipe Fittings 3898777 | 18-11-2023 15:23:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RIPL Model : FLANGE, 300MMNB, WELD NECK, RAISED, 300CLASS Title : FLANGE, 300MMNB, WELD NECK, RAISED, 300CLASS | 18-11-2023 11:52:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | S K FORGEFIT LLP | Make : S K Model : SK Title : FLANGES 12" X 300 WNRF SCH 20 OIL | 11-11-2023 17:59:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 09-11-2023 11:54:29 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | STAINLESS INDIA | Make : CARBON STEEL FITTINGS Model : CARBON STEEL FITTINGS Title : CARBON STEEL FITTINGS | 06-11-2023 15:26:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | SUPER FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SFPL Model : SFPL Title : CS 12" X300 WNRF | 19-11-2023 21:25:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | TESHI ENGINEERS & SALES PROMOTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TESHI FLANGE Model : TESHI FLANGE Title : FLANGE, 300MMNB, WELD NECK, RAISED, 300CLASS | 17-11-2023 16:45:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flanges & Pipe Fittings 3898777 | R P ENGINEERING PVT LTD | Flanges & Pipe Fittings 3898777 | 124 | ₹ 3835692.000 |
| Flanges & Pipe Fittings 3898777 | R P ENGINEERING PVT LTD | Flanges & Pipe Fittings 3898777 | 68 | ₹ 1237464.000 |
| MFPL 400NB 45 DEG CS ELBOW | MECHWELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | MFPL 400NB 45 DEG CS ELBOW | 35 | ₹ 454230.000 |
| MFPL CS 400 NB 90 DEG ELBOW | MECHWELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | MFPL CS 400 NB 90 DEG ELBOW | 13 | ₹ 245050.000 |
| MFPL 300 NB 45 DEG ELBOW | MECHWELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | MFPL 300 NB 45 DEG ELBOW | 10 | ₹ 72720.000 |
| MFPL CS TEE 400NB | MECHWELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | MFPL CS TEE 400NB | 3 | ₹ 78000.000 |
| MFPL CS 300 NB 90 DEG ELBOW | MECHWELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | MFPL CS 300 NB 90 DEG ELBOW | 22 | ₹ 228558.000 |
| MFPL CS TEE 300NB | MECHWELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | MFPL CS TEE 300NB | 1 | ₹ 18990.000 |