Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Furniture For Atal Awasiya Vidyalaya Muzaffarnagar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3614210 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 25, 2023 19:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
8745648.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAVI ENTERPRISES | Make : CHHAVI Model : CHHAVI Title : ATAL | 08-07-2023 13:15:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GARG ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Furniture for Atal Awasiya Vidyalaya Muzaffarnagar Title : Furniture for Atal Awasiya Vidyalaya Muzaffarnagar (Q3 | 12-07-2023 15:28:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAXTRADE INDIA | Make : UNBRAND Model : UNB Title : Furniture For Atal Awasiya Vidyalaya Muzaffarnagar ( Q3) | 15-07-2023 20:30:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : METHODEX Model : Methodex ARS FURNITURE B3614210 SHARANPUR Title : Methodex ARS FURNITURE B3614210 SHARANPUR | 17-07-2023 13:10:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | NARANG TRADERS | Make : NT Model : ATAL Title : FURNITURE | 17-07-2023 13:39:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | NISWA INDIA | Make : VIJAYSHREE Model : ATAL AWASIYA VIDHYALAY MUZAFFARNAGAR Title : FURNITURE FOR ATAL AWASIYA VIDHAYALAY MUZAFFARNAGAR | 16-07-2023 11:37:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | Yashraj Ventures | Make : UNBRAND Model : UNB Title : FURNITURE | 16-07-2023 12:28:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Furniture for Atal Awasiya Vidyalaya Muzaffarnagar | 8745648.40 | L1 |
| 2 | NARANG TRADERS | Item Categories : Furniture for Atal Awasiya Vidyalaya Muzaffarnagar | 9780000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAVI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Furniture for Atal Awasiya Vidyalaya Muzaffarnagar | 9850000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Methodex ARS FURNITURE B3614210 SHARANPUR | METHODEX | Methodex ARS FURNITURE B3614210 SHARANPUR | 1 | ₹ 8745648.400 |
Construction work of atal pragati path roads under budget announcement 2026-27 in distt. jalore , pakage no rj-18-05/atal pragati path /2026-27
Construction work of atal pragati path roads under budget announcement 2026-27 in distt. jalore , pakage no rj-18-05/atal pragati path /2026-27
Read moreSupplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Supplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Read moreSupply of furniture to government schools in dakshina kannada district
Supply of furniture to government schools in dakshina kannada district
Read moreTender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Tender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Read moreSupply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreof your Industry type