Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metallic Slope Roof Top Grid Connected Solar Power System 250 K Wp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3505501 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 07, 2023 21:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 42 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPOSITE SYNERGY SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : MNRE/BIS APPROVED PANELS Model : 250 KW ONGRID Title : 250 KW SOLAR PLANT | 27-06-2023 13:38:04 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GREENON ENERGY SERVICES | Make : GREENON ENERGY SERVICES Model : GES-250kW Title : 250kW Solar Power Plant | 06-07-2023 16:54:48 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PIXON GREEN ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PIX P2 72 315 - 340 Wp Model : PIX P2 72 315 - 340 Wp Title : Grid Connected Solar PV Rooftop power Projects 2000KW | 24-06-2023 12:25:53 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRECISE SOLAR ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Electrower Model : 30KVAELECTROWER180V Title : 30KVA Electrower Solar Power Plant | 09-07-2023 12:54:49 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUNINFRA ENERGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OWN MAKE Model : METALLIC ROOFTOP 250 KWp Title : METALLIC ROOFTOP 250 KWp | 07-07-2023 13:17:43 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | WHITESHARK ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WhiteShark Model : wepl250kwyil Title : WEPL250kWpYIL | 07-07-2023 11:27:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |