Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Feed Pump,Piston Ring Set,Head Gaskit,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Air Filter Assy,Pipe Fuel Pump To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3753247 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 15:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-08-2023 23:26:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORE | - | 08-08-2023 23:50:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 08-08-2023 23:31:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FEED PUMP,PISTON RING SET,HEAD GASKIT,FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,AIR FILTER ASSY,PIPE FUEL PUMP TO | 24320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LOKNATH AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FEED PUMP,PISTON RING SET,HEAD GASKIT,FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,AIR FILTER ASSY,PIPE FUEL PUMP TO | 25100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORE (MII) | Item Categories : FUEL FEED PUMP,PISTON RING SET,HEAD GASKIT,FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,AIR FILTER ASSY,PIPE FUEL PUMP TO | 26500.00 | L3 |