Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metal Bunk Beds (V2),Wooden Almirah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4983981 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 00:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SPACEWOOD OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
5542830
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALAXY FURNITURE & COMPANY | Make : SAYNCO Model : SC-GF-MBBV2 999 | 07-06-2024 18:10:36 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | JALARAM FURNITURE | Make : jalaram Model : JBB 1(A) Spl. | 07-06-2024 18:28:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL | Make : KnK Model : KK MBB 4983981 | 07-06-2024 14:31:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES | Make : HP S Model : HPS/METAL BUNK BED | 07-06-2024 09:16:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S DURO FURNITURE | Make : ROYAL SAFE Model : Metal Bunk Beds (V2)/002 | 04-06-2024 17:09:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | METALEX OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : mospl Model : MMBB9001 | 07-06-2024 12:05:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NIDHI ENTERPRISES | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : NE-MBB | 12-06-2024 18:20:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | POJ FURNITURE | Make : POJ Model : POJ-M BUNK BED | 03-06-2024 16:28:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RIDHI ENTERPRISES | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : RE-MBB | 07-06-2024 18:15:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | ROYAL SAFE COMPANY KB | Make : ROYAL SAFE Model : RSC/MBB/081 | 07-06-2024 16:21:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SABOO RICKSHAW TRADERS | Make : EROS Model : Metal Bunk Beds (V2)/565 | 04-06-2024 17:36:24 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | SAI ENTERPRISE | Make : SAI ENTERPRISE Model : Metal Bunk Beds (V2) | 07-06-2024 18:49:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : MB-90(4983981) | 30-05-2024 16:56:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 14 | SPACE CREATING TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPACTECH Model : STP- MBB 1062 | 03-06-2024 19:05:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SPACEWOOD OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SOS Model : SOS BUNK BED (2085X970X1655) | 07-06-2024 17:51:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | Trident Tech Enterprises | Make : tte Model : MBB-907624 | 07-06-2024 09:38:15 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPACEWOOD OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Metal Bunk Beds (V2),Wooden Almirah | 5542830.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOS 2 – Tier bunk beds ( Fixed ) | SOS | SOS BUNK BED (2085X970X1655) | 90 | ₹ 2083230.000 |
| SOS Wooden Almirah, Height 2450 | SOS | SOS WARDROBS (1500X2450X480) | 90 | ₹ 3459600.000 |
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreConstruction of cc road in lokikere road shrishaila petrol bunk opp ravindranath nagar siddeshwar badavane vijaykumar r house to s n rajashekhar house in ward no.41
Construction of cc road in lokikere road shrishaila petrol bunk opp ravindranath nagar siddeshwar badavane vijaykumar r house to s n rajashekhar house in ward no.41
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreof your Industry type